Staff search filter

All staff

A
Dr Esmaeel AbdollahzadehSenior Lecturer in Language Education+44 (0) 1392 724716Baring Court
Dr Lisa AlbericiLecturer in Academic Practice+44 (0) 1392 72 4862North Cloisters
Dr Alexandra AllanDirector of Education+44 (0) 1392 722881Baring Court
Tom AllenSSIS Student Recruitment Administrator+44 (0) 1392 724739Amory
Dr Hannah Anglin-JaffeLecturer in Special Educational Needs+44 (0) 1392 724971North Cloisters
Dr Elias AvramidisHonorary University Fellow
B
Lucie BakerAdministrative Assistant (Partnership)+44 (0) 1392 727097South Cloisters
Dr Pallavi Amitava BanerjeeSenior Lecturer in Education, Associate Member of Q-Step Centre+44 (0) 1392 724778North Cloisters
Dr Katherin BargLecturer in Education+44 (0) 1392 724734Baring Court
Professor Vivienne BaumfieldDirector of Research, Professor of Professional Learning+44 (0) 1392 724879Baring Court
Dr Alison BlackSenior Lecturer in Education+44 (0) 1392 724938Baring Court
Dr Rob BowkerSenior Lecturer, Primary Science+44 (0) 1392 724958Baring Court
Dr Christopher BoyleAssociate Professor in Inclusive Education and Psychology+44 (0) 1392 724753North Cloisters
Dr Bob BurnHonorary University Fellow
C
Professor Eduardo CalilHonorary Visiting Professor
Sam ChalmersEducation Support Administrator+44 (0) 1392 72 5409South Cloisters
Dr Kerry ChappellSenior Lecturer in Education+44 (0) 1392 724733North Cloisters
Dr Sarah ChaveHonorary Associate Research Fellow
Dr Sarah ColeLecturer in Education+44 (0) 1392 724849Baring Court
Ursula CrickmayGraduate Research Assistant
D
Katie DalzellPGR Administrator (Education Psychology programme)+44 (0) 1392 722719North Cloisters
Dr Anna DavisHonorary Research Fellow
Andrea DennisonAcademic and Professional Tutor DEdPsych programme+44 (0) 1392 725985
Professor Justin DillonProfessor of Science and Environmental Education+44 (0) 1392 724912Baring Court
Professor Patrick DillonEmeritus Professor
Dr Sara DjamaaHonorary Research Fellow
Anna DolmanPGR Support Officer+44 (0) 1392 726102South Cloisters
Dr Elizabeth DoneHonorary Research Fellow
Dr Jonathan DoneyLecturer in EducationBaring Court
Dr Philip DurrantSenior Lecturer in Language Education, Director of Doctoral Studies+44 (0) 1392 724974Baring Court
E
Dr Lee Elliot MajorProfessor of Social Mobility+44 (0) 1392 724768North Cloisters
Dr Marlene EllisAssociate Tutor in Education+44 (0) 1392 723282Baring Court
Professor Paul ErnestEmeritus Professor
F
Ruth FlanaganLecturer in Education, Race Equality Resource Officer (p/t)+44 (0) 1392 724871Baring Court
Giles FreathyHonorary Associate Research Fellow
Professor Rob FreathyAcademic Dean for Students / Dean of the Faculty of Taught Programmes / Professor of Education+44 (0) 1392 724818Baring Court
Lisa FrippITE Programme Manager (Partnership)+44 (0) 1392 724868South Cloisters
Dr Taro FujitaSenior Lecturer in Mathematics Education+44 (0) 1392 724807Baring Court
G
Dr Zuri GaintzaHonorary Research Fellow
Caroline GallagherAcademic and Professional Tutor DEdPsych programme+44 (0) 1392 725985
Luke GrahamLecturer in Education+44 (0) 1392 724789North Cloisters
Corinne GreavesSecondary Partnership Coordinator+44 (0) 1392 722834South Cloisters
Dr Lena GreenHonorary University Fellow and Evaluator for Thinking Schools @ExeterAmory
Dr Margo GreenwoodHonorary Research Fellow and Evaluator for Thinking Schools @ExeterBuilding:One
H
Professor David HallHead of the Graduate School of Education+44 (0) 1392 724932Baring Court
Dr Emese HallSenior Lecturer in Art Education+44 (0) 1392 724883Baring Court
Dr James HallHonorary Associate Professor+44 (0) 2380 593472
Sarah HamlinAssistant Management Accountant (SSIS)+44 (0) 1392 723385Hope Hall
Elizabeth HamptonAcademic and Professional Tutor DEdPsych programme+44 (0) 1392 725985
Bernadette HancockHonorary University Fellow and Evaluator for Thinking Schools @Exeter
Dr Lindsay HetheringtonSenior Lecturer in Science Education, Head of Initial Teacher Education+44 (0) 1392 724826North Cloisters
Professor Steve HigginsHonorary Visiting Professor
Catriona HighetSSIS Management Accountant+44 (0) 1392 724742Hope Hall
Cathie HoldenHonorary University Fellow
Dr Cheryl HuntHonorary University Fellow
J
Dr Susan JonesSenior Lecturer in Education+44 (0) 1392 724798North Cloisters
K
Will KateneSenior Lecturer in Education and Subject Leader, Secondary PGCE Physical Education Course+44 (0) 1392 724756Baring Court
Dr Judith Kleine-StaarmanSenior Lecturer in Education, Programme Leader of MA Technology, Creativity and Thinking and Director of Thinking Schools @Exeter+44 (0) 1392 722864North Cloisters
Fiona KnappHonorary University Fellow and Evaluator for Thinking Schools @Exeter
Helen KnowlerLecturer in Education, Equality and Diversity Officer+44 (0) 1392 724934Baring Court
Dr George KoutsourisLecturer in Education+44 (0) 1392 724981North Cloisters
L
Dr Shirley LarkinSenior Lecturer in Education, Director of Doctoral Studies+44 (0) 1392 724814North Cloisters
Dr Hazel LawsonAssociate Professor in Special and Inclusive Education+44 (0) 1392 722874North Cloisters
Robert LawyHonorary Associate Professor
Dr Li LiAssociate Professor in Language Education; Director of PG Cert, PG Dip, and MEd in TESOL+44 (0) 1392 722880North Cloisters
Dr Helen LinesResearch Fellow+44 (0) 1392 396111
Heidi LongPartnership Coordinator+44 (0) 1392 724842South Cloisters
Iris LouPGR administrator+44 (0) 1392 724830South Cloisters
M
Dr Philip MacMillanHonorary University Fellow
Dr Chrysoula MangafaAssociate Tutor in Education (SEN)+44 (0) 1392 722045Baring Court
Dr Nasser MansourSenior Lecturer in Science Education+44 (0) 1392 722842Baring Court
Julie MasonResearch Development Manager+44 (0) 1392 726407Innovation Centre
Professor Karen MattickProfessor of Medical Education+44 (0) 1392 722918Medical School Building
Dr Ian MaunHonorary University Fellow
David McLean-ThorneChild & Educational Psychologist+44 (0) 1392 725985North Cloisters
Dr Gabriela MeierSenior Lecturer in Language Education+44 (0) 1392 724865Baring Court
Dr Ana MelroPostdoctoral Research Fellow+44 (0) 1392 723305North Cloisters
Professor Ian MenterHonorary Professor
Melissa MitchesonPGR administrator+44 (0) 1392 722722South Cloisters
Eleanor MongerAdmissions & Student Recruitment Manager (Taught Programmes)+44 (0) 1392 724986Amory
Dr Darren MooreLecturer+44 (0) 1392 727405North Cloisters
Joanne MooreHonorary Research Fellow
Dr Alun MorganHonorary Lecturer
Dr Sharon MorganAssociate Tutor in Education+44 (0) 1392 724770Baring Court
Anna Mountford-ZimdarsAssociate Professor, Director of the Centre for Social Mobility+44 (0) 1392 724959North Cloisters
Professor Debra MyhillProfessor of Education+44 (0) 1392 724767North Cloisters
N
Patricia NashHonorary Research Fellow+44 (0) 1392 724857North Cloisters
Dr Ruth NewmanSenior Lecturer in Language Education+44 (0) 1392 724746North Cloisters
Jill NoakesLecturer in Education, PGCE Secondary Science, Physics subject lead
Professor Brahm NorwichProfessor of Educational Psychology and Special Educational Needs+44 (0) 1392 724805North Cloisters
O
Dr Deborah OsbergSenior Lecturer (Critical Educational Studies)+44 (0) 1392 724888Club Alley
P
Rebecca PaceEducation Support Manager+44 (0) 1392 724870South Cloisters
Mike PhillipsInfrastructure, Facilities & Services Support+44 (0) 1392 724985North Cloisters
Sam PhillipsEducation Support Administrator (GSE)+44 (0) 1392 724763South Cloisters
Dr Manoli PifarreHonorary University FellowAmory
Professor Peter PreeceEmeritus Professor
Eileen PyeAdministrative Assistant (Partnership)South Cloisters
R
Dr Thomas RalphSenior Lecturer in Education, Subject Leader Secondary Mathematics PGCE, PGCE Secondary Programme Director+44 (0) 1392 724762Baring Court
Lata RamoutarDEdPsych programme - Academic and Professional Tutor (Devon)+44 (0) 1392 725984
Emma ReeveHead of Communications and Marketing+44 (0) 1392 724839Knightley
Dr Andrew RichardsSenior Lecturer in Educational Psychology, Programme Director: Educational, Child and Community Psychology+44 (0) 1392 724445North Cloisters
Professor William RichardsonHonorary Visiting Professor
Dr Susan RileyLecturer in TESOL+44 (0) 1392 724899Baring Court
Dr Sana RizviLecturer in Education+44 (0) 1392 724790Baring Court
Professor Wendy RobinsonPro-Vice-Chancellor and Executive Dean / Professor of Education.+44 (0) 1392 724848Knightley
Sue RoffeyHonorary Associate Professor
Dr Hermione Ruck KeeneAssociate LecturerNorth Cloisters
S
Dr Hania Salter-DvorakLecturer in TESOL Education+44 (0) 1392 724846North Cloisters
Kathy SeddonHonorary University FellowAmory
Marijke ShakespeareProject Administrator+44 (0) 1392 724824North Cloisters
Dr Will ShieldChild & Educational Psychologist / DEdPsych Academic and Professional Tutor+44 (0) 1392 725985North Cloisters
Dr Judy SilverHonorary University Fellow and Evaluator for Thinking Schools @Exeter
Bryan SmithLecturer and Subject Leader PGCE History+44 (0) 1392 724964North Cloisters
Christopher SmithScience Technician+44 (0) 1392 722643North Cloisters
Jo SmithsonExecutive Assistant to the Head of Discipline; Administrator, Thinking Schools @Exeter+44 (0) 1392 724917Baring Court
Jan StebbingHonorary Associate Research Fellow
Dr Lauren StentifordLecturer in Education+44 (0) 1392 724840North Cloisters
Jocelyn SumnerPartnership Director+44 (0) 1392 724717South Cloisters
T
Jane TannerWeb Officer+44 (0) 1392 725811Amory
Dr Georgina TarlingPostdoctoral Research Fellow+44 (0) 1392 723305North Cloisters
Dr Geoff TeeceLecturer in Education+44 (0) 1392 724990North Cloisters
Salah TroudiAssociate Professor in TESOL Education. TESOL/Dubai EdD Programme Director. International Development Coordinator+44 (0) 1392 724775Baring Court
Margie TunbridgeChild & Educational Psychologist, Deputy Director DEdPsych programme+44 (0) 1392 725983North Cloisters
V
Jon VagueSenior Administrator (Partnership)+44 (0) 1392 724841South Cloisters
Sara VennerAssociate Research Fellow+44 (0) 1392 724863North Cloisters
W
Chris WakelyLecturer in Modern Languages Education+44 (0) 1392 724943Baring Court
Dr Karen WalsheSenior Lecturer in Religious Education, Secondary PGCE RE Subject Lead, MA Education (Online) Programme Director+44 (0) 1392 724983North Cloisters
Dr David WaltersHonorary University Fellow
Dinah WarrenSenior Lecturer in Languages Education, PGCE Primary Programme Director+44 (0) 1392 724831Baring Court
Dr Annabel WatsonSenior Lecturer in Language Education, School Direct Programme Leader, Secondary English PGCE Course Leader+44 (0) 1392 722899North Cloisters
Dr Jacqueline WatsonHonorary University Fellow
Professor Rupert WegerifHonorary Visiting Professor
Robin WheelerSSIS Head of Finance+44 (0) 1392 723571Hope Hall
Harriet WhiteLecturer in Education+44 (0) 1392 724786Holnicote
Dr Anthony WilsonSenior Lecturer in Education, Subject Leader for Primary PGCE English+44 (0) 1392 724924Baring Court
Dr Barbara WintersgillHonorary University Fellow
Anita WoodAssociate Lecturer, PGCE Primary English+44 (0) 1392 724786Baring Court
Paul WoolnoughCluster Lead/Senior Research Development Manager+44 (0) 1392 726204Hope Hall
Heather WrenGraduate Research AssistantNorth Cloisters
Dr Tony WrightHonorary University Fellow
X
Dr ZhiMin XiaoLecturer in Educational Data Science+44 (0) 1392 724733Baring Court
Y
Lucy YeomansHonorary Associate Research Fellow
Z
Professor Dongbo ZhangProfessor of Language Education+44 (0) 1392 724723Baring Court