Professional Services Staff

Associate Dean - Education
Professor Sue Prince

Professor of Law

Associate Dean - Research
Professor Anne Barlow (FAcSS)

Professor of Family Law and Policy: Associate Dean Research and Knowledge Transfer

Associate Dean - International And Development
Professor Andrew Massey

Professor of Politics, Associate Dean - Internationalisation and Development

Director of College Operations
Tom Begbie

Director of College Operations

Head of Finance
Robin Wheeler

Head of Finance

Professional Services Management
Tom Begbie

Director of College Operations

Suzanne Byrch

Education Business Partner

Suzie Masterman

Research & Doctoral College Business Partner (SSIS)

Emma Reeve

Head of Communications and Marketing

Ms Andrea Schoefbeck

Infrastructure and Technology Manager

College Operations
Ellie Anderson

Executive Assistant

Jane Browning

Senior Executive Assistant

Miss Keleigh Burgess

College Administrator

Helen Davey

Executive Assistant

Ruth Flanagan

Race Equality Resource Officer

Ms Sue Harding

Executive Officer

Kate Jones

Q-Step Administrator

Hannah Murdock

Q-Step Centre Manager

Ramona Nash

IAIS Manager

Ms Samantha Richards

Executive Assistant (Pro Vice Chancellor's Office)

Laura Shears

Executive Assistant

James Smith

Business Partner, International Partnerships

Jo Smithson

Executive Assistant, Graduate School of Education

Philipp Strobl

SSI Assistant Administration Manager

Rebecca Thomson

Administrator

Emma Tranter

Executive Assistant

Kate Wannell

Executive Assistant - Law School

Chee Wong

Administrator for SSIS Research Conferences and Events, Administrator for Egenis

Professional Services Staff - Education
Mrs Catherine Allen

Administrator

Lucy Brigden

Administrator

Mrs Jemma Buddle

Department Administrator, Politics

Ms Hannah Burke

Suzanne Byrch

Education Business Partner

Gemma Conidis

Senior Administrator (Partnership)

Katharine Donachie

Politics Department Administrator

James Eva

Policy Advisor (Quality and Standards)

Lisa Fripp

ITE Programme Manager

Kathryn Fyfe

Administrative Assistant (Partnership)

Georgina Graham

Outreach Coordinator

Corinne Greaves

Partnership Coordinator

Darren Green

Administrator

Miss Liz Hull

Graduate School Administrator

Mrs Debbie Ironside-Smith

SSI Administrator

James Lee

Administrative Assistant (Graduate Research School)

Heidi Long

Partnership Coordinator

Carole Miller

Administrative Assistant (Student Services)

Deborah Mitchell

Administrative Assistant (Partnership)

Mr Dave Morning

Departmental Administrator

Rebecca Pace

Academic/Programme Support Manager

Margaret Paul

Education Support Assistant

Christopher Pesterfield

Administrative Assistant (Admissions and Scholarships)

Sam Phillips

Administrator (Student Services)

Jessica Polkinghorne

Education Support Administrator and Point of Contact for Law

Sarah Roberts

Administrator

Sally Slater

Academic/Programme Support Manager

Ciaran Stoker

Q-Step Centre Project Support Officer

Jocelyn Sumner

Partnership Director

Ms Jo Thomas

Academic Programme Support Manager

Esme Tresidder

Education Support Administrator – Business, CGES, Politics

Lauren Wonnacott

Quality Support Officer (UEBS and CSSIS)

Ms Rachael Worth

Partnership Office

Professional Services Staff - External Relations, Communication & International
Tom Allen

SSIS Student Recruitment Administrator

Melissa Barrett

Widening Participation and Student Recruitment Assistant

Gemma Bartlett ACIM

Strategic Marketing Campaign Manager

Kate Blackmore

Outreach Officer- Communications & Corporate Affairs

Anna Howell

Web Content and Marketing Officer

Sarah Lucas

Communications and Marketing Officer

Eleanor Monger

Student Recruitment and Admissions Manager

Hannah Murdock

Q-Step Centre Manager

Miss Julia Paci

Employability and Outreach Manager

Emma Reeve

Head of Communications and Marketing

Jane Tanner

Web Marketing Officer (Web Team)

Professional Services Staff - Research and Doctoral College
Jenny Andrews

PGR Administrator (Streatham)

Rosamund Davis

Research Development Manager, Discipline Lead for Politics and IAIS

Anna Dolman

PGR Support Officer (St Lukes)

Kate Gannon

Research Development Manager, Discipline Lead for Law

Sharon Gove

Research Finance Administrator

Morwenna Hussey

HASS PGR Manager

Iris Lou

PGR Administrator (St Lukes)

Suzie Masterman

Research & Doctoral College Business Partner (SSIS)

Melissa Mitcheson

PGR Administrator (St Lukes)

Karan Ogden

Research Finance Manager

Jesse Pozniak

Research Finance Administrator

Dr Gabi Recknagel

Research Development Adviser (Social Science Cluster)

Mandy Schuster

Research Finance Assistant Manager

Annie Sheen

Research Development Advisor, Discpline Lead for Politics Cornwall

Kate Tresidder

Research Finance Assistant Manager

Miss Amy Turner

PGR Support Officer (Streatham)

Tina Verhaeghe

Research Development Adviser

Joanna Williams

Research Finance Administrator

Paul Woolnough

Social Science Cluster Lead, Discipline Lead for GSE

Professional Services Staff - Infrastructure & Technical Services
Mohamed Ali

IT Technican

Andy Cutler

Technician

Steve Lunn

Technician

Christina Otton

Technician

Chris Smith

Technician

Jennifer Wise

Technician

Professional Services Staff - Finance
Sarah Hamlin

Senior Finance Administrator (Business Planning and Monitoring)

Catriona Highet

Management Accountant

Robin Wheeler

Head of Finance