Professional Services Staff

Associate Dean - Education
Professor Rob Freathy

Associate Dean (Education)

Associate Dean - Research
Professor Anne Barlow (FAcSS)

Professor of Family Law and Policy: Associate Dean Research and Knowledge Transfer

Associate Dean - International And Development
Professor Andrew Massey

Professor of Politics, Associate Dean - Internationalisation and Development

Director of College Operations
Tom Begbie

Director of College Operations

Head of Finance
Jonathan Wall

Head of College Finance

Professional Services Management
Tom Begbie

Director of College Operations

Suzanne Byrch

Education and Student Experience Manager

Roo Haywood-Smith

Deputy Director of College Operations

Lisa Lindsey-Clark

Academic Programme Support Manager

Suzie Masterman

Research & Doctoral College Business Partner (SSIS)

Emma Reeve

Acting Head of Communications and Marketing

Ms Andrea Schoefbeck

Infrastructure and Technology Manager

Ms Alison Stamps

University of Exeter Doctoral College - SSIS PGR Manager

College Based Administrative Staff
Ellie Anderson

Executive Assistant

Jane Browning

Senior Executive Assistant, Supporting Debra Myhill (Pro-Vice-Chancellor and Executive Dean) and Karen Ball (College Registrar)

Carolyn Bruce-Spencer

College Projects Officer

Miss Keleigh Burgess

College Administrator (Cornwall)

Nikki Clews

IAIS Manager

Helen Davey

Executive Assistant

Ruth Flanagan

Race Equality Resource Officer

Mrs Vikki Gorka

Administrative Assistant

Mrs Debbie Ironside-Smith

SSI Administrator

Joanne Moncur

Administrator (Research)

Ms Samantha Richards

Executive Assistant (Pro Vice Chancellor's Office)

Laura Shears

Executive Assistant

James Smith

Business Partner, International Partnerships

Rebecca Thomson

Administrator

Emma Tranter

PA to Directors and Research Administrator, LEEP

Kate Wannell

Executive Assistant - Law School

Professional Services Staff - Education
Mrs Catherine Allen

Administrator

Heidi Asman

Partnership Coordinator

Lucy Brigden

Administrator

Mrs Jemma Buddle

Department Administrator, Politics

Ms Hannah Burke

Suzanne Byrch

Education and Student Experience Manager

Gemma Conidis

Senior Administrator (Partnership)

Nick Davies

Administrator

Katharine Donachie

Politics Department Administrator

Lisa Fripp

ITE Programme Manager

Kathryn Fyfe

Administrative Assistant (Partnership)

Corinne Greaves

Partnership Coordinator

Darren Green

Administrator

Miss Liz Hull

Graduate School Administrator

James Lee

Administrative Assistant (Graduate Research School)

Heather Light

Administrator

Lisa Lindsey-Clark

Academic Programme Support Manager

Carole Miller

Administrative Assistant (Student Services)

Deborah Mitchell

Administrative Assistant (Partnership)

Melissa Mitcheson

Administrative Assistant (Graduate Research School)

Mr Dave Morning

Departmental Administrator

Rebecca Pace

Academic/Programme Support Manager

Margaret Paul

Administrative Assistant

Christopher Pesterfield

Administrative Assistant (Admissions and Scholarships)

Sam Phillips

Administrator (Student Services)

Sarah Roberts

Administrator

Sally Slater

Academic/Programme Support Manager

Ciaran Stoker

Work Placements Support Officer

Jocelyn Sumner

Partnership Director

Ms Jo Thomas

Academic Programme Support Manager

Miss Amy Turner

Senior Administrator (Graduate Research School)

Mrs Jenny Wlasak

Departmental Administrator

Ms Rachael Worth

Partnership Office

Professional Services Staff - External Relations, Communication & International
Tom Allen

SSIS Student Recruitment Administrator

Melissa Barrett

Marketing and Widening Participation Assistant

Mrs Gemma Bartlett

Campaign Manager

Kate Blackmore

Outreach Officer- Communications & Corporate Affairs

Anna Howell

Web Content and Marketing Officer

Eleanor Monger

Student Recruitment and Admissions Manager

Hannah Murdock

Work Placements Officer, University of Exeter Q-Step Programme

Miss Julia Paci

Employability and Outreach Manager

Emma Reeve

Acting Head of Communications and Marketing

Jane Tanner

Web Marketing Officer (Web Team)

Beth Yeandle

Administrator (PGR Recruitment)

Professional Services Staff - Research and Research Finance
Jenny Andrews

Doctoral College Administrator – PGR Support

Rosamund Davis

Research Manager (GSE, IAIS, POL & IR)

Anna Dolman

PGR Support Officer

Rachel Donald

Senior Research Administrator

Darren Down

Research Finance Administrator

Kate Gannon

Research Development Manager (Law, UEBS)

Sharon Gove

Research Finance Administrator

Ms Sue Harding

Senior Research Administrator

Morwenna Hussey

HASS PGR Manager

Cath Jones

Post Award Administrator

Mrs Linda Langstaff

Administrator

Iris Lou

PGR Administrator

Suzie Masterman

Research & Doctoral College Business Partner (SSIS)

Melissa Mitcheson

Administrative Assistant (Graduate Research School)

Sarah Moffat

Research Finance Assistant Manager

Joanne Moncur

Administrator (Research)

Abigail Mureva

PGR Administrator

Karan Ogden

Research Finance Manager

Michael Phillips

Senior Administrator (Finance)

Jenny Raynor-Wood

Post Award Administrator

Dr Gabi Recknagel

Research Development Adviser (Social Science Cluster)

Bernie Samuel

Research Manager - Post Award

Mrs Mariann Sarquis-Sepulveda

Senior Administrator

Mandy Schuster

Research Finance Manager Assistant

Ms Natasha Simcock

Research Administrator

Mark Slater

Research Finance Administrator

Emma Tranter

PA to Directors and Research Administrator, LEEP

Miss Amy Turner

Senior Administrator (Graduate Research School)

Chee Wong

Research Administrator

Paul Woolnough

SSIS Cluster Lead

Beth Yeandle

Administrator (PGR Recruitment)

Professional Services Staff - Infrastructure & Technical Services
Mohamed Ali

IT Technican

Andy Cutler

Technician

Mr Qaisar Iskander

Computer Development Officer

Steve Lunn

Technician

Ian Nicoll

E-Learning & Communications Manager

Christina Otton

Technician

Chris Smith

Technician

Jennifer Wise

Technician

Professional Services Staff - Finance
Sarah Hamlin

Senior Finance Administrator (Business Planning and Monitoring)

Catriona Highet

Management Accountant

Sally Seedhouse

Administrator (Finance)

Mrs Jean Wyatt

Research and Finance Administrator